Wadi Ghan

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.34889, Longitude: 13.13722

Provenance: Heritage object (5)

Latitude: 32.240833, Longitude: 13.144444

Provenance: Heritage object (1)

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Dam/dike/levee , River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard