Africa Proconsularis (Roman province)

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5, Longitude: 12.5

Provenance: Heritage object (7)

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/981504

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Africa Proconsularis (Roman province)

Notes

Roman province, c. 27 BCE- 303 CE

Copy URI to clipboard