Qaryat Shumaykh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.41169, Longitude: 13.95186 , Altitude: 193m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.394839, Longitude: 13.968777

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2212021

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344478

Variant names

  • Qaryat Ishyamkh
  • Scemech
  • Shemech
  • Shumaykh
  • Scemek (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

NB reference to"Gasr Uadi el Bir presso Scemek"

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard