Takartibah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.54338, Longitude: 13.21507 , Altitude: 603m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 26.54428, Longitude: 13.215611

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2210392

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354155

Variant names

  • تكركيبه (Arabic)
  • Techertiba
  • Terkertibah (English)
  • Tekerkiba (English)
  • Takarkība (English)

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower , Fortified building/fort/castle , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Lake/lagoon/salt lake/oasis , Mosque/madrasa/Muslim building(s) , Settlement , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard