Gasr el-Uatat

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.599275, Longitude: 13.100477

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354119

Variant names

  • قصر وطوات (Arabic)
  • WatWat (English)
  • Qaṣr Waṭwāt (English)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Quarry/mine , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard