Khulayf

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.71667, Longitude: 13.9 , Altitude: 591m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 26.73254, Longitude: 13.8915

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2215810

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354106

Variant names

  • اخليف (Arabic)
  • Aasr Kulayf
  • Chlef
  • Ikhlīf (English)
  • Ikhlayf (English)
  • Khelef (English)

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement , Water supply/storage/aqueduct/cistern

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard