Byzantine Tower, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818227, Longitude: 21.857293 , Altitude: 616m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Late defensive Tower

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 14

Copy URI to clipboard