Qaşr Dhu’ayb

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.6512, Longitude: 12.4666667

Provenance: NGA

Latitude: 31.65393, Longitude: 12.47202 , Altitude: 561m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.652321, Longitude: 12.4677908 , Altitude: 595m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 31.667759, Longitude: 12.458754

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213593

http://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2042655

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344453

Variant names

  • Gasr Duib
  • Novum Centenarium
  • Qasr Duib
  • Qasr Duwayb
  • Saniet Duib
  • Saniet Duwayb

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard