Temple of Hercules, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.80622, Longitude: 12.484029

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://www.geonames.org/11429113/sabratha-temple-of-isis.html

https://vici.org/vici/18057/

Variant names

  • Tempio d'Ercole (Italian)
  • Temple d'Hercules (French)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 18

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard