Temple of Rome and Augustus, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.639554, Longitude: 14.294923 , Altitude: 8m

Provenance: Heritage object (1)

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 21

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard