Bū Kammāsh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 33.071182, Longitude: 11.731903

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 33.07375, Longitude: 11.73627 , Altitude: 8m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 33.0701995, Longitude: 11.7740495

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220457

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344459

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/40327

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace285.html

Variant names

  • بو كماش (Arabic)
  • Abu Kammash
  • Bu Chemmasc
  • Bu Kammas (Italian)
  • Bu Kammash
  • Bu Kemmesh
  • Bu-Chemmas
  • Fisida (Latin)
  • Pisida (Latin)
  • Pisidae (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard