Town, Bu Njem

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.58165, Longitude: 15.39579 , Altitude: 77m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Ville (French)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

The civilian settlement (canabae) outside the fort

Copy URI to clipboard