Hexapolis (administrative area)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Ἑξάπολις (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Hexapolis (administrative area)

Copy URI to clipboard