Qaşr al ‘Iz̧āmī

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.41667, Longitude: 23.05 , Altitude: 37m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://www.geonames.org/84054

Variant names

  • Gsur el Adami (English)

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard