Qarāqārah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.54925, Longitude: 13.21213

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://www.geonames.org/2217449

Variant names

  • قراقارة (Arabic)
  • Garagara
  • Gragra
  • Qarāqra

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Rock art location

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard