Libya Inferior (Late Antiquity)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/991388

Variant names

  • Libya Sicca (Latin)
  • Λιβύη ἡ Kάτω (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Libya Inferior (Late Antiquity)

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard