Ras el-Haddagia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.430474, Longitude: 13.785989

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344468

Variant names

  • Ammonium
  • Kom el-Khadajieh
  • Sanctuary of Ammon
  • Sanctuary of Jupiter Ammon

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard