Germa Necropolis

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 26.53333, Longitude: 12.98333 , Altitude: 467m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2217448

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/354123

Variant names

  • Garama

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Germa Necropolis forms part of Jarmah

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard