‘Ayn Malfá

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 29.78066, Longitude: 24.82222 , Altitude: -1m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85231

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/716515

Variant names

  • Ain Malfah
  • Ain Melfa

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard