Silin, Villa

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.709184, Longitude: 14.1775195 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.711621, Longitude: 14.136202

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.70942, Longitude: 14.17816 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344483

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/17008

https://www.livius.org/articles/place/villa-selene/

http://www.geonames.org/11856477

Variant names

  • Villa du Taureau (French)
  • Villa Seleen
  • Villa Selene (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard