Roman Villa, Taucheira

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.537263, Longitude: 20.568066

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.536853, Longitude: 20.567274 , Altitude: 4m

Provenance: Buzaian

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • الفيلا الرومانية (Arabic)
  • Casa del Capitello Mistilineo (Italian)
  • Maison du Chapiteau mixitiligne (French)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Roman Villa, Taucheira forms part of Taucheira

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard