Temple of the Muses, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818758, Longitude: 21.856345

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempio con arco siriaco (Italian)
  • Tempio delle Muse (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Prostyle temple; Kenrick, site plan 21

Copy URI to clipboard