Shrine of the Meander Mosaic, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.817547, Longitude: 21.857551

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Tempietto del Mosaico a Meandro (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Single-room shrine; Kenrick, site plan 10

Copy URI to clipboard