West Extramural Church, Taucheira

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.533679, Longitude: 20.561354 , Altitude: 2m

Provenance: Buzaian

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • الكنيسة الغربية – خارج الأسوار (Arabic)
  • Basilica extramurale ovest (Italian)
  • Basilique extramurale ouest (French)

Feature type(s)

Church/monastery/Christian building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • West Extramural Church, Taucheira forms part of Taucheira

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 17

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard