Jami' Sahnun, Ajdabiya

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.748622, Longitude: 20.22789

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • المسجد الفاطمي (Arabic)
  • Fatimid Mosque (English)

Feature type(s)

Mosque/madrasa/Muslim building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Jami' Sahnun, Ajdabiya forms part of Ajdabiya

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard