Sīdī Khuraybīsh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.13333, Longitude: 20.06667

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.124323, Longitude: 20.06377

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/82114

Variant names

  • مقبره سيدي خربيش (Arabic)
  • Khrebish
  • Sidi Khrebiesh
  • Sidi Chrebish (French)
  • Cìmitero di Sidi Chreibìsc (Italian)
  • Sidi Khrebish (English)
  • Necropoli (Italian)
  • Sidi Chrebisch (French)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic) , Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Sīdī Khuraybīsh forms part of Berenice

Child features

The locations below are contained within Sīdī Khuraybīsh

Copy URI to clipboard