Quarry 3, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.69769, Longitude: 20.92904 , Altitude: 11m

Provenance: Heritage object (5)

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85380

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Quarry/mine

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Quarry 3, Ptolemais

Copy URI to clipboard