Wadi Khambish, Ptolemais

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.70884, Longitude: 20.9394

Provenance: Heritage object (5)

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85720

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/16089

Variant names

Feature type(s)

River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard