‘Ayn Zārah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.81333, Longitude: 13.26972 , Altitude: 37m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.816596, Longitude: 13.266636

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2219021

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344291

Variant names

  • عين زارة (Arabic)
  • Ain Zara
  • Ayn Zarah
  • Miani

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • ‘Ayn Zārah forms part of Oea

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard