Qaryah al Gharbiyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.42051, Longitude: 13.418683

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 30.4205955, Longitude: 13.4186511 , Altitude: 516m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 30.41241, Longitude: 13.41853 , Altitude: 543m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.418481, Longitude: 13.417221

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344374

http://www.livius.org/articles/place/gheriat-el-garbia

http://gazetteer.dainst.org/place/2042657

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/16961

http://www.geonames.org/2219748

Variant names

  • Al Qaryat al Gharbīyah
  • Gheria el Garbia
  • Gheria el-Garbia
  • Gheriat el-Garbia
  • Gheriat el-Garbia
  • Myd-

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard