Wādī Ki‘ām

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.528889, Longitude: 14.4475

Provenance: NGA

Latitude: 32.52999, Longitude: 14.44603

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.5, Longitude: 14.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2215762

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344414

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace3420.html

https://www.livius.org/articles/place/cinyps-wadi-qaam/

Variant names

  • Cinifo (Italian)
  • Cinyphus (Latin)
  • Cinyps (Latin)
  • Fl. Cynips (Latin)
  • Kinyps
  • Uadi Caam
  • Uadi-Quaam
  • Wad'el Kháhan
  • Wadi Caam
  • Wadi Ka'am
  • Κίνυψ (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Wādī Ki‘ām

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard