Ras Umm el-'Izz

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.69492, Longitude: 18.2157 , Altitude: 60m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://www.geonames.org/2213171

Variant names

  • Jabbānat Quwayrat Umm al ‘Izz

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard