Temple of Serapis, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.639181, Longitude: 14.293436 , Altitude: 7m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Sérapeion (French)
  • Serapeion (English)
  • Serapeum (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 23

Copy URI to clipboard