Temple of Hercules, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.639645, Longitude: 14.295102 , Altitude: 7m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • North Temple

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 22

Copy URI to clipboard