Temple of Liber Pater, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.639416, Longitude: 14.294698 , Altitude: 7m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://vici.org/vici/18043/

Variant names

  • Temple of Liber Pater/Shadrap

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 20

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard