Hall of the Orthostats, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818147, Longitude: 21.857153

Provenance: Heritage object (1)

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Salone degli Ortostati (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Large rectangular hall adjacent to the House of Jason Magnus (sometimes considered part of it); Kenrick, site plan 18

Copy URI to clipboard