Balagrae

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7594176, Longitude: 21.7144233 , Altitude: 603m

Provenance: Heritage object (4)

Latitude: 32.761399, Longitude: 21.756437

Provenance: Heritage object (7)

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373749

http://www.livius.org/articles/place/balagrae-el-beida/?

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/3750

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace346.html

https://topostext.org/place/328218SBal

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Balagrae

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard