Roman Propylaeum, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.823081, Longitude: 21.853371

Provenance: Heritage object (1)

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Monumental entrance to the sacred zone; Kenrick, site plan 68

Copy URI to clipboard