Twin Temples, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818086, Longitude: 21.857441

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Templi Gemini (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Pair of identical small temples; Kenrick, site plan 16; Stucchi no. 108

Copy URI to clipboard