House of Hesychios, Cyrene

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.818756, Longitude: 21.856815

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/529754544

Variant names

  • Casa di Esichio

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within House of Hesychios, Cyrene

Notes

Large peristyle house; Kenrick, site plan 20

Copy URI to clipboard