Al Aşābi‘ah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.054995, Longitude: 12.852793

Provenance: NGA

Latitude: 32.03333, Longitude: 12.86667 , Altitude: 801m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.033316, Longitude: 12.866581

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://inslib.kcl.ac.uk/irt2009/toc/location/7-wes.html

http://www.geonames.org/2220153

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344539

http://www.trismegistos.org/place/37593

Variant names

  • Al-Asaba'a
  • El-Asábaa
  • Vinaza?
  • Asabaa (English)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Al Aşābi‘ah

Copy URI to clipboard