Abyār al ‘Uwaynīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.983333, Longitude: 12.483333

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.00771, Longitude: 11.9573 , Altitude: 229m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.982751, Longitude: 12.482883

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2209069

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344303

Variant names

  • Aìn el-Auenìa
  • Al `Uwayniyah
  • Auru
  • Ayn al ‘Uwaynīyah
  • El-Auenía

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard