Wādī al Mardūm

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.730529, Longitude: 14.516667

Provenance: NGA

Latitude: 31.71601, Longitude: 14.54865 , Altitude: 84m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.79685, Longitude: 14.74372 , Altitude: 43m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.762291, Longitude: 13.98979

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2215246

http://www.geonames.org/2215245

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344551

Variant names

  • وادي المردوم (Arabic)
  • Uadi el- Merdum
  • Wādī al Mardūn
  • Wadi Merdum

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard