Hadrianic Baths, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.635004, Longitude: 14.291579 , Altitude: 10m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.livius.org/le-lh/lepcis_magna/hadrianic_baths.html

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Bath/spa

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 3

Copy URI to clipboard