Africa Proconsularis (province)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/981504

Variant names

  • Proconsular Africa (English)
  • Afrique proconsulaire (French)

Feature type(s)

Area (administrative)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Africa Proconsularis (province)

Notes

Roman province, c. 27 BCE- 303 CE

Copy URI to clipboard