Al Fājir

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.88333, Longitude: 22.2

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/89038

Variant names

  • El-Fàger
  • Alba (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Village created by Mussolini in 1939

Copy URI to clipboard