Wādī Miswayḩah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.71763, Longitude: 13.67739 , Altitude: 384m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.719527, Longitude: 13.75598

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2214838

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344553

Variant names

  • Uàdi Mesuèggi
  • Wadi Meseuggi

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , River/drainage/wadi

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard