Al Jawsh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.0, Longitude: 11.66667 , Altitude: 213m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.005945, Longitude: 11.730842

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2219953

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344382

Variant names

  • الجوش (Arabic)
  • Al Giosh
  • Giosc
  • Jawsh

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard