Al Ghīrān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.84167, Longitude: 13.04417 , Altitude: 28m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.849922, Longitude: 13.074156

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2217286

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344371

Variant names

  • El-Ghirán
  • Geran

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Al Ghīrān forms part of Tripoli

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard