Abyār an Na‘īm

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.07569, Longitude: 17.33884 , Altitude: 3m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.076315, Longitude: 17.336685

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2214470

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363958

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace3103.html

Variant names

  • Bir en-Naim
  • Bi’r an Na‘īm
  • En Naím
  • Eperos
  • Oisporis
  • ON[ - ? - ]RO
  • Opiros

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard